Fox Lake Triathlon

Fox lake, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Sprint Overall Females

 
1st
 202
Jennifer Harrison
01:13:43
 7:06/mile
 47
 F
 1
 

Sprint Overall Males

 
1st
 309
Timothy Huber
01:06:13
 5:59/mile
 23
 M
 1
 

Sprint Female 18-24

 
1st
 316
Hailey Hill
01:42:41
 9:32/mile
 19
 F
 27
 
 
2nd
 274
Darby McManus
02:06:07
 11:37/mile
 18
 F
 36
 
 
3rd
 310
Kate Golbeck
02:26:55
 5:42/mile
 20
 F
 40
 

Sprint Male 18-24

 
1st
 208
Jack Gabriel
01:17:32
 6:51/mile
 20
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 287
Sam Gabriel
01:32:37
 9:05/mile
 21
 M
 38
 

Sprint Female 25-29

 
1st
 280
Danielle Schumacher
01:22:59
 8:58/mile
 27
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 282
Paige Thornton
01:40:22
 8:39/mile
 28
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 277
Brooke Thornton
01:48:08
 11:27/mile
 25
 F
 31
 

Sprint Male 25-29

 
1st
 281
Robert Lopez
01:29:09
 7:35/mile
 28
 M
 34
 
 
2nd
 279
David Osiecki
01:35:13
 8:08/mile
 27
 M
 47
 
 
3rd
 278
David Murray
01:45:06
 8:21/mile
 27
 M
 56
 

Sprint Female 30-34

 
1st
 201
Pamela Staton
01:15:43
 6:22/mile
 31
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 291
Stephanie Schuck
01:15:52
 6:51/mile
 30
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 264
Cassidy Kuhlmann
01:20:15
 7:30/mile
 34
 F
 4
 

Sprint Male 30-34

 
1st
 260
Chris Arnold
01:14:09
 6:44/mile
 32
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 257
Manuel DeMoya
01:23:16
 7:41/mile
 30
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 213
KJ Whigham
01:24:21
 7:07/mile
 32
 M
 23
 

Sprint Female 35-39

 
1st
 267
Jenni Hembd
01:27:09
 8:17/mile
 38
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 266
Jeanne Messner
01:37:10
 9:03/mile
 35
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 211
Barbora Simerski
01:42:52
 9:36/mile
 39
 F
 28
 

Sprint Male 35-39

 
1st
 293
Billy Whitney
01:16:18
 7:22/mile
 39
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 299
Richard Sturdy
01:19:56
 7:00/mile
 36
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 209
Brad Graff
01:20:44
 7:17/mile
 38
 M
 16
 

Sprint Female 40-44

 
1st
 285
Gwen Talaski
01:24:34
 7:32/mile
 44
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 244
Stacie Jackson
01:28:46
 8:14/mile
 43
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 236
Michele Bauer
01:40:20
 9:53/mile
 40
 F
 24
 

Sprint Male 40-44

 
1st
 204
Scott Lonergan
01:15:13
 6:32/mile
 42
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 238
Brent Todd
01:15:46
 6:56/mile
 40
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 284
James Heller
01:19:17
 7:47/mile
 44
 M
 12
 

Sprint Female 45-49

 
1st
 289
Jennifer Takata
01:23:45
 7:55/mile
 46
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 296
Katie Thatcher
01:26:33
 8:01/mile
 45
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 203
Carolyn McLeod
01:28:02
 7:58/mile
 49
 F
 11
 

Sprint Male 45-49

 
1st
 250
Steve Hengels
01:13:21
 6:59/mile
 46
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 246
Marek Londa
01:15:19
 7:10/mile
 45
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 251
James Malo
01:19:17
 7:45/mile
 46
 M
 11
 

Sprint Female 50-54

 
1st
 214
Catherine Demet
01:28:42
 8:43/mile
 50
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 313
Sheila Butler
01:28:52
 8:54/mile
 50
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 218
Regina Brown
01:31:45
 8:34/mile
 53
 F
 18
 

Sprint Male 50-54

 
1st
 217
Scott Arrigoni
01:17:05
 8:21/mile
 53
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 312
Charles Bickers
01:17:39
 7:48/mile
 51
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 216
Clark Pound
01:28:05
 8:17/mile
 52
 M
 33
 

Sprint Female 55-59

 
1st
 229
Pam Kaloustian
01:44:25
 11:00/mile
 59
 F
 29
 

Sprint Male 55-59

 
1st
 304
Steve Tayler
01:23:01
 7:53/mile
 58
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 226
Hugh Albert
01:24:17
 8:25/mile
 57
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 223
John Hoffman
01:27:18
 9:02/mile
 56
 M
 27
 

Sprint Female 60-64

 
1st
 302
Lauri Robinson
01:26:36
 9:42/mile
 62
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 233
Mary Mulcrone
01:30:20
 7:51/mile
 63
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 231
Judit Miko
01:40:22
 10:11/mile
 60
 F
 25
 

Sprint Male 60-64

 
1st
 232
Tim Shastany
01:19:32
 8:00/mile
 62
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 303
Mark Hineman
01:37:40
 9:30/mile
 64
 M
 49
 

Sprint Male 65-69

 
1st
 234
Max McGee
01:33:50
 10:17/mile
 67
 M
 42
 
 
2nd
 235
David Westerholm
01:48:14
 9:50/mile
 69
 M
 60
 

Sprint Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 297
Mike Flanigan
01:37:09
 11:13/mile
 74
 M
 48